Local Training and Education

Australia and New Zealand

2019 Calendar

FEBRUARY 

Perth  12th February  Evening Seminar  Straumann Group Roadshow  Maria Lee
Stuart Boast 
Register Here  
Adelaide  13th February  Evening Seminar  Straumann Group Roadshow  Maria Lee
Stuart Boast 
Register Here  
Auckland  21st February  Evening Seminar  Straumann Group Roadshow  Maria Lee
Stuart Boast 
Register Here  
Wellington  22nd February  Day Seminar  Straumann Group Roadshow  Maria Lee
Stuart Boast 
Register Here  

MARCH

Canberra
14th March
Evening Seminar
Straumann Group Roadshow
Maria Lee
Stuart Boast 
Register Here 

APRIL 

Sydney  10th April  Evening Seminar  Digital dentistry - Introduction to digital impressions  Morris Sarabi  Register Here  

MAY 

Melbourne  8th May  Evening Seminar  Digital dentistry - Introduction to digital impressions  Stuart Boast  Register Here  
Adelaide  17th May  Day Course  Dental assistants course  Carly Vumbaca
Amy Carswell 
Register Here 
Perth  31st May  Day Course  Dental assistants course  Maria Lee
Jemma Morgan 
Register Here 

JUNE

Sydney 13th June Day Course Dental assistants course Maria Lee
Carly Vumbaca 
Register Here 
Melbourne 19th June Evening Seminar
Digital dentistry - Advanced digital impressions Dr Philip Tan Register Here 

AUGUST

Canberra 9th August Day Course Dental assistants course
Maria Lee
Carly Vumbaca 

Register Here 
Brisbane 23rd August
Day Course Dental assistants course
Maria Lee
Carly Vumbaca
Register Here 

  SEPTEMBER

Melbourne 11th September Evening Seminar Multidisciplinary treatment approach Dr Philip Tan
Register Here 

OCTOBER

Auckland 31st October Day Course Dental assistants course Maria Lee
Michelle Crane 
Register Here

NOVEMBER 

Auckland  1st November  Day Course  Edentulous course  Dr John Cho  Register Here  

Modulated Restorative Program

VICTORIA

29th March  Day Course Module 1. Single unit posterior restorations Dr John Cho REGISTER HERE
31st May Day Course
Module 2. Single unit restorations in the aesthetic zone Dr John Cho 
2nd August Day Course  Module 3. Short span implant fixed dental prostheses in the nonesthetic zone Dr John Cho 

SYDNEY

28th March
Day Course Module 1. Single unit posterior restorations Dr Robert Santosa  REGISTER HERE
13th June   Day Course
Module 2. Single unit restorations in the aesthetic zone Dr Robert Santosa
15th August
Day Course  Module 3. Short span implant fixed dental prostheses in the nonesthetic zone Dr Robert Santosa

BRISBANE

10th May
Day Course Module 1. Single unit posterior restorations Dr Jamie Foong  REGISTER HERE
28th June
Day Course
Module 2. Single unit restorations in the aesthetic zone Dr Jamie Foong
6th September
Day Course  Module 3. Short span implant fixed dental prostheses in the nonesthetic zone Dr Jamie Foong

For more information contact Sophie Di Falco via sophie.di.falco@straumann.com